Honolulu Airport Informational Guide to Daniel K. Inouye International Airport (HNL) - Non Official

9X705 Southern Airways Express - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Southern Airways Express flight 9X705, which currently operates between the airports of Hoolehua - Molokai Airport (Airport Code MKK) and Honolulu - Daniel K. Inouye International Airport (Airport Code HNL).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, December 11, 2023.

9X705 Southern Airways Express from Hoolehua

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Monday 2023-12-11
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-10). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-12). See it here
Airline information
Southern Airways Express
Southern Airways Express
Equipment: Cessna (Light aircraft-single piston engine)
Departure
Hoolehua (MKK)
2023-12-11
Molokai Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
12:35 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 12:35 pm
Arrival
Honolulu (HNL)
2023-12-11
Daniel K. Inouye International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
01:03 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 01:16 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.honolulu-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight 9X705 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights 9X705
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
10 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Saturday
09 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
06 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Tuesday
05 December
12:22 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
12:52 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 30min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Sunday
03 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Saturday
02 December
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Wednesday
29 November
01:08 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:34 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 26min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
28 November
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light
Monday
27 November
12:35 pm
Hoolehua (MKK)
01:16 pm
Honolulu (HNL)
0h 41min
Cessna (Light
Cessna (Light